⭐ 4.9 Google  • ⭐ 4.7 Trustpilot  •  100.000+ orders

Intra Amino

3.000+ pieces sold at VNM

  • BCAAs: Branched-chain amino acids: leucine, isoleucine and valine with L-glutamine
  • No added sugar: Sweetened with sweetener sucralose, which 600 times sweeter than sugar.
  • Supplemented with Vitamins.
€ 22.93

Buy now, pay later. More information

Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • BCAAs: Branched-chain amino acids: leucine, isoleucine and valine with L-glutamine
  • No added sugar: Sweetened with sweetener sucralose, which 600 times sweeter than sugar.
  • Supplemented with Vitamins.

Description

Bio Synthesis Intra Amino – BCAAs and glutamine

Intra Amino by Bio Synthesis is specially developed for athletes who want to supplement specific amino acids. This supplement provides amino acids such as BCAAs and L-glutamine. BCAAs consist of three essential amino acids: Leucine, Isoleucine and Valine. Essential amino acids are amino acids that your body cannot produce itself. In this formula, the BCAAs are present in a 2:1:1 ratio.

This supplement is supplemented with vitamins such as B6, B12, folic acid and vitamin C and magnesium.

  • Vitamin B6 and B12 contribute to normal energy-yielding metabolism and help to reduce tiredness and fatigue.
  • Folic acid (vitamin B11) plays a role in the production of cells and tissues and contributes (partly) to the normal functioning of the immune system.

 

Why Choose Bio Synthesis Intra Amino?

  • Extra Amino Acids: Essential amino acids such as BCAAs and the semi-essential amino acid L-glutamine.
  • No added sugar & fat: Ideal for those looking for a low-carb and sugar-free product.
  • Refreshing Taste: Easily soluble in water and refreshing to drink during your workout.
  • Supplemented with vitamins.

 

Use and Dosage:

Mix 1 scoop (12 grams) of Intra Amino with 400-700 ml of water and drink it during your workout.

Warnings: Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Consult an expert before use in case of illness or medication. Store at room temperature and dry. Keep out of reach of young children. A healthy lifestyle is important, as is a healthy diet. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied diet.  Dietary supplement for adults. With sweetener (sucralose). Amino acid preparation. 


Frequently Asked Questions about Synthesis Intra Amino:

  1. Can I also use Intra Amino before or after training?
    Although designed to be used during training, Intra Amino can also be taken before or after your workout.
  2. What flavors are available for Intra Amino?
    Intra Amino has a fresh, thirst-quenching taste that is perfect for drinking during training.


Conclusion:
Bio Synthesis Intra Amino is the ideal choice for athletes who want a sugar-free formula with free amino acids, including BCAAs and L-glutamine. Supplemented with vitamins and minerals. Order today and experience the quality of Intra Amino!

Reviews (26)

Customer Reviews

Based on 26 reviews
81 %
(21)
12 %
(3)
4%
(1)
0%
(0)
4%
(1)
A
Alexander Prince
Better than sugar! Provides just that little extra energy in between meals and a different flavor that makes you even more

Better than sugar! Provides just that little extra energy in between meals and a different flavor that makes getting through your tough moments even easier.

A
Anonymous
helps with recovery after exercising

helps with recovery after exercising.

S
Spystoic
N / A

N / A

C
Christian den Besten

Intra Amino is good stuff. But it is used up quickly compared to glutamine. Next time I will take glutamine in combination with BCAA's.

Regards,
Christian den Besten

K
Kavish Chaturi
Fantastic

Drink this immediately after strenuous exercise and you will feel great.

Nutritional values

Nutritional value label

More from this brand

  • Creatine Monohydrate
    From € 18.34
    From18.34
  • Bio Synthesis - Ultimate Whey - Vanille - 2kg - 54 servings
    Ultimate Whey
    From € 50.41 € 36.69
    From36.69

Others also bought

  • VNM Crea Clear Space Ice – clear whey met creatine
    VNM Crea Clear
    From € 25.68
    From25.68
  • VNM Protein Iced Coffee Latte verpakking met 21g eiwit en 80 mg cafeïne
    VNM Protein Iced Coffee
    From € 22.01
    From22.01
  • VNM Breakfast Protein Oats Forest Fruit 700 gram
    Breakfast Protein Oats
    From € 20.17
    From20.17
  • VNM Protein Pancake Waffle Mix Natural verpakking zonder toegevoegde smaakstoffen
    VNM Protein Pancake / Waffle mix
    From € 16.50
    From16.50
  • VNM Flavor Powder Crunchy Caramel 250 gram
    VNM Flavor Powder
    € 16.50
    16.50
  • Micronized Creatine
    From € 22.93
    From22.93
Bio Synthesis Intra Amino 22 servings
Bio Synthesis

Intra Amino

From € 22.93

Bio Synthesis Intra Amino – BCAAs and glutamine

Intra Amino by Bio Synthesis is specially developed for athletes who want to supplement specific amino acids. This supplement provides amino acids such as BCAAs and L-glutamine. BCAAs consist of three essential amino acids: Leucine, Isoleucine and Valine. Essential amino acids are amino acids that your body cannot produce itself. In this formula, the BCAAs are present in a 2:1:1 ratio.

This supplement is supplemented with vitamins such as B6, B12, folic acid and vitamin C and magnesium.

 

Why Choose Bio Synthesis Intra Amino?

 

Use and Dosage:

Mix 1 scoop (12 grams) of Intra Amino with 400-700 ml of water and drink it during your workout.

Warnings: Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Consult an expert before use in case of illness or medication. Store at room temperature and dry. Keep out of reach of young children. A healthy lifestyle is important, as is a healthy diet. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied diet.  Dietary supplement for adults. With sweetener (sucralose). Amino acid preparation. 


Frequently Asked Questions about Synthesis Intra Amino:

  1. Can I also use Intra Amino before or after training?
    Although designed to be used during training, Intra Amino can also be taken before or after your workout.
  2. What flavors are available for Intra Amino?
    Intra Amino has a fresh, thirst-quenching taste that is perfect for drinking during training.


Conclusion:
Bio Synthesis Intra Amino is the ideal choice for athletes who want a sugar-free formula with free amino acids, including BCAAs and L-glutamine. Supplemented with vitamins and minerals. Order today and experience the quality of Intra Amino!

Taste

  • Lemon Soda

Content

  • 22 servings
  • 66 servings
  • 110 servings
View product
Ask via WhatsApp